Recording of the Month  :  Download a Brochure  :  Contact Us
 
   HOME SEASON TICKETS ABOUT SHOP SUPPORT
Eduardo Marturet, Music Director and Conductor
Orchestra Members
Violin I
Daniel Andai, Concertmaster
Romel Fuenmayor, Assistant Concertmaster (Robert Allen Law Chair)
Riuben Frometa (Ellen Kanner Chair)
Jesus Carnero
Luisa Duarte
Crismary Garcia
Carlos Jaquez
Silvana Lanfredi
Nicole Nutting
Liuba Ohrimenko
Yaroslava Poletaeva
Rachelle Puccini
Dilyana Zlatinova-Tsenov
Violin II
David Andai, Principal
Begum Calimli, Acting Assistant Principal
Raisa Ilyutovich (Mr. & Mrs. George Monahan Chair)
Jill Sheer (Deel Volkswagen Chair)
Alex Bravo
Liber Cuervos
Karla Geraci
David Guevara
Michael Newell
Susan Siman
Meagan Slattery
Viola
David Riker, Acting Principal
Yael Hyken, Guest Principal
Josiah Coe
Sprite Crawford
Adriana Diaz
Marcela Fernandez
Pearl Fuentes
Roberto Henriquez
Emily Jones
Cello
Aron Zelkowicz, Principal (Melissa Handel Chair)
Konstantin Litvinenko (Mr. & Mrs. Ernest J. Dabinett Chair)
Andres Vera, Acting Principal (Aston Steele Craft Chair)
Carolina Cova (In Memoriam Juan Carlos Sandoval Chair)
Patricia Cova
Monica Godbee (In Memoriam A.M.M Chair) **
Carolina Johnson-Djokic (GVI Chair)
Edward Luengo **
Maria Salas
Bass
Luis Gomez-Imbert, Principal
Terry Bonelli, Principal Emeritus
Hernan Matute, Assistant Principal
Jackie De los Santos
Jose David Torres
Zacherie Small *
Flute
Carol Naveira-Nicholson, Principal
Zoe Goode, Guest Principal
Suzan DeGooyer
Rene Miska
Farah Zolghadr
Oboe
Zuniga Monge, Acting Principal
Titus Underwood, Guest Principal
Asako Furuoya
Kim Everett
Greg Stead
English Horn
Maylin Rete, Associate Principal
Clarinet
Julian Santacoloma, Principal
Nuno Antunes, Principal
Camila Barrientos Ossio, Guest Principal
Andres Candamil
Carlos Ortega
Fabiola Porras
Bass Clarinet
Isabel Thompson
Saxophone
Tom McCormick
Bassoon
Carlos Felipe Viña, Principal
Aura Trevino, Assistant Principal
Gail Harrison
Kristina Nelson
Contrabassoon
Nicole Kosar
French Horn
Hector Rodriguez, Principal
Matt Marshall (Elba Hentschel Chair)
Raul Rodriguez (Barbara Haar Chair)
Daniel Leon Rodriguez
Trumpet
Samuel Hyken, Principal
Mary Bowden
Derek Ganong
Aaron Norlund
Trombone
Domingo Pagliuca, Principal
Andrew Friedrichs, Guest Principal
Karla Rojas
Steve Saunders
Bass Trombone
Derek Mitchell
Tuba
Jay Bertolet, Principal
Immanuel Shuford
Timpani
Tulio Cremisini, Principal
Percussion
Dexter Dwight, Assistant Principal (MD Shield Chair)
Tom Bowden
Benjamin Charles
Pedro Fernandez
Karlyn Mason
Tyson Voigt
Keyboards
Ciro Fodere (Alan & Jaime Gampel Chair)
Maria Zdralea
Harp
Lee-Fei Chen
Kristi Shade
Phuttaraksa Kamnirdratana
Assistant Conductor
Marcoantonio Real-d'Arbelles
Composer-in-Residence
Alex Berti
Librarian
Terry Bonelli
Stage Manager
Rafael Ramirez
Production
Hernan Matute
Concert Host
Mike Paxton
* MISO's Outstanding Young Artist Program
** MISO's Special Development Program
Home : Season : Tickets : Shop : Brochure : About : Press : Support : Recording of the Month : Join the Mailing List : Contact
Orchestra Members' Log-In Board Member Log-In
CALL TO SUBSCRIBE NOW!   305-275-5666